MAIL

Privacy statement

Vario Lift B.V., located at Joh. Enschedeweg 16-18, 1422 DR Uithoorn, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
www.variolift.com
Joh. Enschedeweg 16-18
1422 DR Uithoorn
0235385150

Personal data that we process
Vario Lift B.V. processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. 

Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First and last name
  • Gender
  • Adress data
  • Telephone number
  • E-mail address
  • Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
  • Information about your activities on our website
  • Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is olden than 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at , dan verwijderen wij deze informatie.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Vario Lift B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Handling your payment
  • Sending our newsletter and  / or advertising brochure
  • To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
  • To inform you about changes to our services and products
  • To offer you the possibility to create an account
  • To deliver goods and services to you
  • Vario Lift B.V. also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision making
Vario Lift B.V.does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Vario Lift B.V.). Vario Lift B.V. uses the following computer programs or systems: Pafin

How long we keep personal data
Vario Lift B.V. does not store you personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purpose for which you data is collected, unless we are required to keep you data longer due to a statutory regulation. 

Sharing personal data with third parties
Vario Lift B.V. provides only to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. 

Cookies, or comparable techniques, that we use
Vario Lift B.V. only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. 

View, adjust or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Vario Lift B.V. and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. 

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to .

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport phote, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. 

Vario Lift B.V. would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the folloing link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Vario Lift B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropiate measures to precent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indication of abuse, please contact our customer service or via 

Office

Vario Lift B.V.
Joh. Enschedeweg 16
1422 DR Uithoorn
The Netherlands

Warehouse

Vario Lift B.V.
Joh. Enschedeweg 18
1422 DR Uithoorn
The Netherlands

Tel. 023 - 538 51 50

Chamber of Commerce: 33229303
Privacy statement